Vegetable Glycerin , USP Food & Cosmetic Grade, Kosher UK FAST
DELIVERY
- Vegetable Glycerine, commonly known as Glycerol is derived from
vegetable oils like Palm oils, Coconut oil, and soyabean oil.
- Vegetable Glycerine is one of the main components of E-cigarette
liquids. It can be used on its own (with flavouring) or combined with Propylene
glycol (PG).
- It's also used in skin care products, cough syrups, elixirs, toothpaste,
mouthwashes, shaving cream and hair care products throughout the pharmaceutical
and cosmetic industry.
- It nourishes your skin tone, cures your dry hair, and moisturizes them
in surprisingly.