Purchased this April. Worn 3 times, selling because it's too long for me.

Size 15:
INCHES1415161718
Chest4344464850
Waist2121.5232324.75
Shoulder width18.751919.520.521.5
Opening21.521.7522.523.525
Vertical Length29.530.2531.2532.533
Sleeve Length24.2524.525.526.526.75


Description copied from Rivet and Hide:

The 8HU Serviceman Workshirt is a faithful reproduction of the 1950s chambray workshirt. Cut from 5oz, 100% cotton selvedge chambray, it’s packed with authentic detailing and era-accurate sewing techniques.

FABRIC: 5oz, 100% cotton selvedge chambray
STYLE/FIT: Regular
COLOUR: Blue
DETAILS:
-Style No. MS25104 123
-5oz cotton selvedge chambray
-Urea buttons
-Cotton sewing thread construction
-Selvedge gusseted hem
-Symmetrical buttoned patch pockets
ORIGIN: Made in Japan

A classic workshirt style, the 8HU features contrasting cream urea buttons, a gusseted selvedge hem, and wider cuffs designed for a neat, functional sleeve roll. The Real McCoy’s have faithfully recreated everything from the collar structure to stitch count to preserve the authentic 1950s silhouette. Not only does this shirt look like it came straight from the 1950s, it will age like one too. Expect a natural, effortless drape and rugged puckering along the stitching as the fabric softens and washes down.