Product specification

PART NO 7.09730.04.0
Manufacturer PIERBURG
MaterialStainless Steel
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith gasket/seal

CROSS-REFERENCE NO:

Manufacturer Code
ABAKUS121-00-013
AUTEX963016
AUTLOGAV6101
AUTOTEAML31107
CSV electronic partsCEF5107
DIPASPORTEGR223AN
ELTA AUTOMOTIVEEE6518
ERA500068A
ESEN SKV14SKV123
ET ENGINETEAMED0044
FEBI BILSTEIN176884
FISPA83.1107
HITACHI135996
HITACHI2505996
HOFFER7518326
INTERMOTOR18094
INTERMOTORCEF5107
IPD46-2011
MEAT & DORIA88326
Metalcaucho93812
METZGER0892604
MOTAQUIPLVER373
NISSENS989277
NRF48314
OSSCA27650
PartsTecPTA510-0701
QUINTON HAZELLXEGR905
RIDEX1145E0120
S.I.D.A.T83.1107
STCT493812
SWAG33 10 3787
TOPRAN117 517
TRISCAN8813 29322
VEMOv10-63-0124
vika11317712401
WE PARTS330690402
WILMINK GROUPWG1725827
WILMINK GROUPWG1837630
WILMINK GROUPwg1899193
WILMINK GROUPWG2015409
WILMINK GROUPWG2177505

REFERENCE NO OEM:

Manufacturer Code
AUDI03L 131 512 B
AUDI03L 131 512 L
SEAT03L 131 512 B
SEAT03L 131 512 L
SKODA03L 131 512 B
SKODA03L 131 512 L
VW03L 131 512 B
VW03L 131 512 L

COMPATIBILITY:

Make Model Engine Years Kw HP ccm Note
AUDIA3 (8P1)2.0 TDI 16V quattro[200408-201208]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
AUDIA3 (8P1)2.0 TDI 16V[200305-201208]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
AUDIA3 (8P1)2.0 TDI quattro[200603-201208]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
AUDIA3 (8P1)2.0 TDI[200305-201208]100Kw136PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
AUDIA3 (8P1)2.0 TDI[200603-201208]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
AUDIA3 Convertible (8P7)2.0 TDI[200804-201305]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
AUDIA3 Convertible (8P7)2.0 TDI[200804-201305]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
AUDIA3 Sportback (8PA)2.0 TDI 16V quattro[200511-201303]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
AUDIA3 Sportback (8PA)2.0 TDI 16V[200409-201303]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
AUDIA3 Sportback (8PA)2.0 TDI quattro[200603-201303]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
AUDIA3 Sportback (8PA)2.0 TDI[200409-201303]100Kw136PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
AUDIA3 Sportback (8PA)2.0 TDI[200603-201303]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
AUDITT (8J3)2.0 TDI quattro[200806-201406]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
AUDITT Roadster (8J9)2.0 TDI quattro[200806-201406]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
SEATALTEA (5P1)2.0 TDI[200603-201005]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
SEATALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8)2.0 TDI 4x4[200706-201306]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
SEATALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8)2.0 TDI[200706-201312]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
SEATLEON (1P1)2.0 TDI[200605-201212]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1P-6-000 001
SEATTOLEDO III (5P2)2.0 TDI[200601-200905]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
SKODAOCTAVIA II (1Z3)2.0 TDI RS[200604-201302]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1Z-4-000-001
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5)2.0 TDI RS[200604-201302]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1Z-4-000-001
SKODASUPERB II (3T4)2.0 TDI 4x4[200809-201505]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 3T-8-000 001
SKODASUPERB II (3T4)2.0 TDI[200807-201505]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 3T-8-000 001
SKODASUPERB II Estate (3T5)2.0 TDI 4x4[200910-201505]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 3T-8-000 001
SKODASUPERB II Estate (3T5)2.0 TDI[200910-201505]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 3T-8-000 001
SKODAYETI (5L)2.0 TDI 4x4[200905-201712]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
SKODAYETI (5L)2.0 TDI 4x4[200911-201505]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
VWEOS (1F7, 1F8)2.0 TDI 16V[200805-201508]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWGOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521)2.0 TDI 16V[200501-201312]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-900 001
VWGOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521)2.0 TDI[200505-201312]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-900 001
VWGOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521)2.0 TDI[200901-201312]81Kw110PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDC, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-900 001
VWGOLF V Variant (1K5)2.0 TDI 16V[200706-200907]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWGOLF V Variant (1K5)2.0 TDI[200706-200907]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VAN VI Variant (AJ5)2.0 TDi[200907-201405]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWGOLF VI (5K1)2.0 TDI 4motion[200905-201211]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI (5K1)2.0 TDI[200810-201211]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI (5K1)2.0 TDI[200810-201211]81Kw110PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDC, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI (5K1)2.0 TDI[200810-201305]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI (5K1)2.0 TDI[200904-201211]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI Variant (AJ5)2.0 TDI[200907-201307]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDA, Vehicle Identification Number (VIN) from : 1K-9-400 001
VWGOLF VI Variant (AJ5)2.0 TDI[200907-201307]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWJETTA III (1K2)2.0 TDI 16V[200508-201010]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWJETTA III (1K2)2.0 TDI[200509-201010]100Kw136PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBDA
VWJETTA III (1K2)2.0 TDI[200610-201010]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CEGA
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 BlueTDI[200901-201011]105Kw143PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAC
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI 16V 4motion[200503-201008]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI 16V[200503-201007]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI 4motion[200905-201007]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI[200503-201011]100Kw136PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI[200508-201007]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWPASSAT B6 (3C2)2.0 TDI[200811-201007]81Kw110PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDC
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 BlueTDI[200901-201011]105Kw143PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAC
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI 16V 4motion[200508-201011]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI 16V[200508-201011]103Kw140PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI 4motion[200905-201011]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI[200508-201011]100Kw136PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2008, TecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI[200508-201011]125Kw170PS1968ccmModel Year from : 2009, TecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWPASSAT B6 Variant (3C5)2.0 TDI[200811-201011]81Kw110PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDC
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 BlueTDI[200905-201011]105Kw143PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAC
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 TDI 4motion[200908-201201]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 TDI 4motion[200911-201201]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 TDI[200806-201105]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 TDI[200806-201201]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWPASSAT CC B6 (357)2.0 TDI[200806-201201]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWSCIROCCO III (137, 138)2.0 TDI[200808-201711]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWSCIROCCO III (137, 138)2.0 TDI[200905-201711]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWSCIROCCO Van (137)2.0 TDi[200808-201405]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBDB
VWSCIROCCO Van (137)2.0 TDi[200905-201405]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2.0 TDI 4motion[200709-201807]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2.0 TDI 4motion[200709-201807]125Kw170PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBB
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2.0 TDI 4motion[200711-201807]100Kw136PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAA
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2.0 TDI 4motion[200802-200908]120Kw163PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBBA
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2.0 TDI[200803-201807]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB
VWTIGUAN VAN (5N_)2.0 TDI 4motion (5N1, 5N2)[200711-201807]103Kw140PS1968ccmTecDoc Engine Number : CBAB