Image 1Image 2Image 3Image 4Image 5Image 6Image 7

Product specification

PART NO
60601A
Manufacturer
NISSENS
Core Dimensions
575 x 458 x 32 mm
for OE number
1711.1.468.073
Cooling fins material
Aluminium
Water tank material (radiator)
Plastic
Radiator type
Brazed cooling fins
IMPORTANT!!!
Please make sure it is correct part for your vehicle before purchase. If you are not sure if this part will fit your vehicle please contact us with your vehicle identification number (VIN) and we will be more than happy to help you to verify fitment or suggest suitable item.

CROSS-REFERENCE NO:

ManufacturerCode
AKS DASIS050880N
ARD310148
AURADIABW2251
AVA QUALITY COOLINGBW2251
BEHR HELLA SERVICE2109052
BEHR HELLA SERVICE8MK376711301
BEHR HELLA SERVICE8MK376713161
GERI18529
KAGER310148
KÜHLER SCHNEIDER1408801
SCHLIECKMANN60062251
VALEO819405
VAN WEZEL06002251

REFERENCE NO OEM:

ManufacturerCode
ALPINA1.468.073
ALPINA1.712.448
ALPINA1711.1.152.748
ALPINA1711.1.176.621
ALPINA1711.1.468.073
ALPINA1711.1.712.448
ALPINA17111152073
BMW1.468.073
BMW1.712.448
BMW1711.1.152.748
BMW1711.1.176.621
BMW1711.1.468.073
BMW1711.1.712.448
BMW17111152073

Applicable Vehicles

BMW 5 (E28) 525 i
Year: 1981-06-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 2494ccm 110kW 150HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28) 528 i
Year: 1981-06-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 2788ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28) 535 i
Year: 1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 3430ccm 162kW 220HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28) 535 i, M 535 i
Year: 1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 3430ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28) 535 i, M 535 i
Year: 1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 3430ccm 141kW 192HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28) M535 i
Year: 1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31
Engine: 3430ccm 160kW 218HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 628 CSi
Year: 1979-09-01 - 1987-08-31
Engine: 2788ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 630 CS
Year: 1976-04-01 - 1979-08-31
Engine: 2986ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 630 CS
Year: 1976-04-01 - 1979-08-31
Engine: 2986ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 633 CSi
Year: 1975-10-01 - 1981-12-31
Engine: 3210ccm 147kW 200HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 633 CSi
Year: 1978-09-01 - 1984-08-31
Engine: 3210ccm 145kW 197HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 635 CSi
Year: 1977-12-01 - 1989-04-30
Engine: 3430ccm 141kW 192HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 635 CSi
Year: 1978-06-01 - 1982-04-30
Engine: 3453ccm 160kW 218HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 635 CSi
Year: 1984-12-01 - 1986-12-31
Engine: 3430ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) 635 CSi
Year: 1987-07-01 - 1989-04-30
Engine: 3430ccm 155kW 211HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) M 635 CSi
Year: 1984-04-01 - 1988-12-31
Engine: 3453ccm 210kW 286HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24) M 635 CSi
Year: 1986-04-01 - 1989-02-28
Engine: 3453ccm 191kW 260HP (Petrol)
MakeModelYearTypeBodyEngine
BMW 5 (E28)1981-06-01 - 1987-12-31525 iSaloon2494ccm 110kW 150HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28)1981-06-01 - 1987-12-31528 iSaloon2788ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28)1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31535 iSaloon3430ccm 162kW 220HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28)1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31535 i, M 535 iSaloon3430ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28)1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31535 i, M 535 iSaloon3430ccm 141kW 192HP (Petrol)
BMW 5 (E28)1985-01-01 - 1987-12-31M535 iSaloon3430ccm 160kW 218HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1979-09-01 - 1987-08-31628 CSiCoupe2788ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1976-04-01 - 1979-08-31630 CSCoupe2986ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1976-04-01 - 1979-08-31630 CSCoupe2986ccm 135kW 184HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1975-10-01 - 1981-12-31633 CSiCoupe3210ccm 147kW 200HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1978-09-01 - 1984-08-31633 CSiCoupe3210ccm 145kW 197HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1977-12-01 - 1989-04-30635 CSiCoupe3430ccm 141kW 192HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1978-06-01 - 1982-04-30635 CSiCoupe3453ccm 160kW 218HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1984-12-01 - 1986-12-31635 CSiCoupe3430ccm 136kW 185HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1987-07-01 - 1989-04-30635 CSiCoupe3430ccm 155kW 211HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1984-04-01 - 1988-12-31M 635 CSiCoupe3453ccm 210kW 286HP (Petrol)
BMW 6 (E24)1986-04-01 - 1989-02-28M 635 CSiCoupe3453ccm 191kW 260HP (Petrol)