Image 1Image 2Image 3Image 4

Product specification

PART NO
13.0460-4834.2
Manufacturer
ATE
Width [mm]
86,8
Height [mm]
70,1
Thickness [mm]
17,1
Wear Warning Contact
prepared for wear indicator
Wear Warning Contact
excl. wear warning contact
Brake System
Brembo
Article number of recommended accessories
13.0460-0502.2
Test Mark
E1 90R-02A0525/0528
MAPP code available
IMPORTANT!!!
Please make sure it is correct part for your vehicle before purchase. If you are not sure if this part will fit your vehicle please contact us with your vehicle identification number (VIN) and we will be more than happy to help you to verify fitment or suggest suitable item.

CROSS-REFERENCE NO:

ManufacturerCode
ATE13.0470-4834.2
BENDIX573297B
BREMBOP 85 111
CIFAM822-660-0
DELPHILP2061
FEBI BILSTEIN16671
FERODOFSL1878
FERODOFDB1878
FMSI-VERBANDD1277
FMSI-VERBAND8393-D1277
GALFERG1201011
GALFERB1.G120-1011.2
HELLA8DB 355 011-861
HELLA PAGID8DB 355 011-861
JURID573297J
METELLI22-0660-0
MINTEXMDB2740
PAGIDT1500
PEX7.772
REMSA1240.00
ROADHOUSE21240.00
TEXTAR2409701
TEXTAR24097 171 0 4
TRWGDB1722
TRWGDB1722DTE
VALEO601133
VALEO302284

REFERENCE NO OEM:

ManufacturerCode
VAG7L6 698 451 B

Applicable Vehicles

VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 2.5 R5 TDI
Year: 2003.01 - 2010.05
Engine: 2461ccm 128kW 174HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 2.5 R5 TDI
Year: 2003.08 - 2010.05
Engine: 2461ccm 120kW 163HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.0 TDI
Year: 2006.04 - 2010.05
Engine: 2967ccm 155kW 211HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.0 V6 TDI
Year: 2004.11 - 2010.05
Engine: 2967ccm 165kW 225HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.0 V6 TDI
Year: 2007.11 - 2010.05
Engine: 2967ccm 176kW 240HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.2 V6
Year: 2002.10 - 2006.11
Engine: 3189ccm 162kW 220HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.2 V6
Year: 2004.11 - 2006.11
Engine: 3189ccm 177kW 241HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 3.6 V6 FSI
Year: 2005.10 - 2010.05
Engine: 3597ccm 206kW 280HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 4.2 V8
Year: 2002.12 - 2006.11
Engine: 4172ccm 228kW 310HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 4.2 V8 FSI
Year: 2006.06 - 2010.05
Engine: 4163ccm 257kW 350HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 5.0 R50 TDI
Year: 2007.08 - 2010.05
Engine: 4921ccm 257kW 350HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 5.0 V10 TDI
Year: 2002.10 - 2010.05
Engine: 4921ccm 230kW 313HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) 6.0 W12
Year: 2004.08 - 2010.05
Engine: 5998ccm 331kW 450HP (Petrol)
MakeModelYearTypeBodyEngine
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2003.01 - 2010.052.5 R5 TDISUV2461ccm 128kW 174HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2003.08 - 2010.052.5 R5 TDISUV2461ccm 120kW 163HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2006.04 - 2010.053.0 TDISUV2967ccm 155kW 211HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2004.11 - 2010.053.0 V6 TDISUV2967ccm 165kW 225HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2007.11 - 2010.053.0 V6 TDISUV2967ccm 176kW 240HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2002.10 - 2006.113.2 V6SUV3189ccm 162kW 220HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2004.11 - 2006.113.2 V6SUV3189ccm 177kW 241HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2005.10 - 2010.053.6 V6 FSISUV3597ccm 206kW 280HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2002.12 - 2006.114.2 V8SUV4172ccm 228kW 310HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2006.06 - 2010.054.2 V8 FSISUV4163ccm 257kW 350HP (Petrol)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2007.08 - 2010.055.0 R50 TDISUV4921ccm 257kW 350HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2002.10 - 2010.055.0 V10 TDISUV4921ccm 230kW 313HP (Diesel)
VW TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7)2004.08 - 2010.056.0 W12SUV5998ccm 331kW 450HP (Petrol)