(615) 796-5170(615) 796-5170
Visit eBay Store
Full size photos

2025 Land Rover Discovery P360 Metropolitan w/ TOWING PKG, MASSAGE, HEATED &
Stock #:
505220
Exterior Color:
Charente Grey Premium Metallic
Interior Color:
Light Oyster/Ebony
Body Type:
SUV
Transmission:
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Fuel Type:
Gasoline
Engine:
3.0L Gas I6
Mileage:
12,290
Drivetrain:
All Wheel Drive
2025 Land Rover Discovery P360 Metropolitan w/ TOWING PKG, MASSAGE, HEATED COOLED FRONT SEATS.Listed below are all the window sticker installed options:*Emergency Pack $75.00Basic Rear Seat Convenience Pack $165.00Handover Pack $28.00Premium Interior Protection and Storage Pack $700.00Wheel Protection Pack $225.0020-Way Heated Cooled Massaging Electric Driver Memory Seat with Captain's Armrest $800.00Light Oyster/Ebony Interior IncludedCharente Grey $840.00Titanium Mesh Trim Finisher IncludedVolume Build Phase IncludedBlack Roof Rails $450.0022" Style 5124 Gloss Black Wheels $650.0022" Full-Size Spare Wheel $760.00Towing Pack $1,100.00Wi-Fi Enabled $400.00*The features and options listed on this description are for informational purposes only. We cannot guarantee the full accuracy of all data, as some items may have been installed or removed by a prior owner or a third party. The actual equipment on the

Vehicle Description

2025 Land Rover Discovery P360 Metropolitan w/ TOWING PKG, MASSAGE, HEATED & COOLED FRONT SEATS

.

Listed below are all the window sticker installed options:*

Emergency Pack $75.00

Basic Rear Seat Convenience Pack $165.00

Handover Pack $28.00

Premium Interior Protection and Storage Pack $700.00

Wheel Protection Pack $225.00

20-Way Heated & Cooled Massaging Electric Driver Memory Seat with Captain's Armrest $800.00

Light Oyster/Ebony Interior Included

Charente Grey $840.00

Titanium Mesh Trim Finisher Included

Volume Build Phase Included

Black Roof Rails $450.00

22" Style 5124 Gloss Black Wheels $650.00

22" Full-Size Spare Wheel $760.00

Towing Pack $1,100.00

Wi-Fi Enabled $400.00

*The features and options listed on this description are for informational purposes only. We cannot guarantee the full accuracy of all data, as some items may have been installed or removed by a prior owner or a third party. The actual equipment on the vehicle will be the final representation of what is being sold. All vehicles are subject to prior sale.

.
Introducing the 2025 Land Rover Discovery P360 Metropolitan, a sophisticated blend of luxury, performance, and versatility, available at Auto Pro Nashville / Auto Collection Murfreesboro. This exceptional SUV is designed to cater to the most discerning drivers, offering a perfect balance of style, comfort, and capability.

With only 12,290 miles on the odometer, this Discovery is powered by a robust 3.0L Mild Hybrid E-Turbo I6 engine, delivering an impressive 355 horsepower and 369 lb-ft of torque. The advanced all-wheel-drive system ensures optimal traction and stability, making it an ideal choice for both urban environments and off-road adventures. The vehicle achieves an estimated fuel economy of 17 MPG in the city and 23 MPG on the highway, providing efficiency without compromising performance.

The exterior of this Discovery is finished in a stunning Charente Grey Premium Metallic paint, complemented by sleek black roof rails and striking 22" Style 5124 Gloss Black Wheels. The 22" full-size spare wheel ensures you're prepared for any journey. The vehicle's design is further enhanced by the Titanium Mesh Trim Finisher, adding a touch of elegance to its rugged profile.

Step inside to experience the luxurious Light Oyster/Ebony interior, where comfort meets cutting-edge technology. The 20-way heated and cooled massaging electric driver memory seat with captain's armrest ensures a personalized and relaxing driving experience. The Premium Interior Protection and Storage Pack, along with the Basic Rear Seat Convenience Pack, provide practical solutions for everyday needs.

This Discovery is equipped with a comprehensive Towing Package, capable of handling your towing needs with ease, making it perfect for those who require both luxury and utility. The Wi-Fi Enabled feature keeps you connected on the go, ensuring you and your passengers stay entertained and informed.

Additional features include the Emergency Pack for peace of mind, the Handover Pack for a seamless ownership experience, and the Wheel Protection Pack to maintain the pristine condition of your wheels.

The 2025 Land Rover Discovery P360 Metropolitan is not just a vehicle; it's an experience. Its combination of luxury, technology, and capability makes it a standout choice in the SUV segment. Visit us to explore this remarkable vehicle and discover why the Land Rover Discovery continues to set the standard for premium SUVs. Don't miss the opportunity to own a vehicle that embodies the spirit of adventure and sophistication.

Vehicle Equipment

Exterior Color:
Charente Grey Premium Metallic
Interior Color:
Light Oyster/Ebony

Vehicle Warranty

Most new vehicles come with a factory warranty and some used vehicles have a remaining factory warranty. Please contact us for the warranty details specific to this vehicle.

About Auto Collection of Murfreesboro

we are a family owned dealership and offer nothing but the best, our inventory is always A+ with over 800 Reviews on google you can shop with peace in mind and we do offer nationwide shipping at low cost and financing options.

Sales price does not include $799 documentation fee, Shipping if applicable, Tax, Title, or License. All vehicles come with one key unless otherwise specified.

Contact us for more details
(615) 796-5170(615) 796-5170

Terms and Conditions

Payment Options
We accept the following payment methods:
- Secure Purchase
- Cashier's Check/money order
Vehicle Pickup & Shipping
All shipping charges are buyer's responsibility.
Finance, Warranty, Shipping question?
Call the dealer at (615) 796-5170

General Terms

Notice to Bidders: The vehicles we list for sale at eBay are also for sale at our retail location. Please contact us to confirm vehicle availability.


We reserve the right to end an auction early. Deposit: We require a non-refundable $1000 deposit within 24 hours of winning the auction. Please call to make arrangements for payment. We accept the following forms of payment: Cash in person, certified funds, institutional financing. All sales transactions must be completed within 7 calendar days of auction close.


Prices are subject to change without notice. Although every effort is made to present accurate and reliable vehicle information, use of this information is voluntary, and should only be deemed reliable after an independent review of its accuracy, completeness, and timeliness. It is the sole responsibility of the customer to verify the existence of options, accessories and the vehicle condition before time of sale. Any and all differences must be addressed prior to time of sale. No expressed or implied warranties, including the availability or condition of the equipment listed is made. EPA mileage estimates are for comparison purposes only. Actual mileage may vary depending on driving conditions, driving habits, and vehicle maintenance.

Fees and Taxes

State or local taxes, title, license fee, processing fees, registration fee, dealer documentary fee, finance charges, emission testing fees, and compliance fees are additional to the advertised price.