Open BoxKohlerBathroom Sink Faucet Parts

Kohler K-77974-9-2MB Wheel Handles for Bathroom Faucet - Brushed Brass

New product, opened box. Never installed and never used.

What “Open Box” means here

New product, opened box. Never installed and never used.

●The packaging was opened or damaged, but the product itself is unused
●Inspected by our team and photographed before listing
At a glance
Model Name
K-77974-9-2MB
Material
Zinc
Product Finish/Color
Vibrant Brushed Moderne Brass
Height
1.741
Product Weight
4.8
Width
2.75
Full specifications
Product Finish/ColorVibrant Brushed Moderne Brass
ManufacturerKohler
Product TypeBathroom Sink Faucet Parts
Height1.741
Product Weight4.8
Width2.75
Handle StyleWheel
MaterialZinc
Number Of Handles2
ThemeIndustrial
CollectionComponents
Made in AmericaYes
Model NameK-77974-9-2MB
Shipping & returns

Delivery estimate, carrier and the return window are shown at the top of this listing. If anything arrives other than as described, message us through eBay and we will put it right.

Listing reference
  • Product Identifier: bci4313841
  • Condition: Open Box
IMPORTANT: TERMS OF SALE, LIABILITY & RETURNS

CONDITION & RETURNS: We sell our inventory as like new, open box, used, or for parts. While we perform a basic visual inspection, we cannot fully test every item, and original parts, manuals, or hardware may be missing. We accept returns strictly in accordance with our stated eBay return policy. Otherwise, this item is sold “AS-IS” and “WITH ALL FAULTS.” The seller expressly disclaims all implied warranties, including merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

PROFESSIONAL INSTALLATION REQUIRED: For your safety, the buyer agrees that all testing, assembly, and installation will be performed by a licensed, insured professional in accordance with local building codes. The buyer assumes full responsibility for verifying the item is safe, complete, and appropriate for use prior to installation.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY: By purchasing, the buyer assumes all risk associated with the installation and use of this item. The seller shall not be held liable for any personal injury, property damage, or consequential damages (including, but not limited to, water damage, electrical fires, or contractor fees) arising from its use or failure. The seller’s maximum liability is strictly limited to a refund of the purchase price upon a valid return of the item.

YOUR STATUTORY RIGHTS: Nothing in these terms limits any right you have under the eBay Money Back Guarantee, under the return policy stated on this listing, or under any consumer protection law that cannot be waived by agreement. Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties or the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so one or more of the above exclusions and limitations may not apply to you; in that event the seller’s liability is limited to the greatest extent permitted by law. If any provision of these terms is held unenforceable, the remaining provisions remain in full force and effect. These terms apply to the sale of this item only and do not modify eBay’s policies.