Euro Gb Auto parts

Ford Transit W184 Engine Air Filter YC159601BB OE Quality Panel Type 2001+

New
Specifications
Items Included 1 Γ— Panel Engine Air Filter – OEM Ref YC159601BB / VOL-69100
Item Length 280 mm
Placement on Vehicle Front
Function Air Filter
Manufacturer Warranty 2 Years
Labels & Certifications Euro 6
Fitment & Cross Reference
  • Brand:
  • MPN:
  • SKU: mya-791-3d
  • UPC:
  • EAN:
  • ISBN:
Description

πŸ”§ Item Description

Air Filter (Panel Type) - Fits Ford Transit (W184) (2001 Onwards) - VOL-69100 / YC159601BB
This brand-new panel engine air filter is designed for Ford Transit (W184) models. It effectively filters dust, dirt, and airborne contaminants from the intake air, ensuring clean airflow, improved engine efficiency, and long-lasting performance.
Matches OEM reference YC159601BB and aftermarket reference VOL-69100 for precise fitment.


βœ… Key Features
OEM Reference: YC159601BB
Producer Reference: VOL-69100
Part Type: Engine Air Filter (Panel Type)
Condition: Brand New - Unused
High-efficiency filtration media
Improves airflow and engine performance
Protects engine from harmful contaminants
Direct OEM-style replacement


🚘 Compatible Vehicles

Make | Model | Engine | Year Range
Ford | Transit (W184) | Various Diesel Engines | 2001 - Onwards


⚠️ Always confirm your original part number YC159601BB before ordering.


πŸ” Cross-Reference Numbers
YC159601BB
VOL-69100

Equivalent aftermarket numbers include:
Bosch: F026400112
MANN: C 31 137
MAHLE: LX 728
FILTRON: AP 074/3


⚠️ Important Notes
This listing is for the engine air filter only -- air box housing not included.
Replace regularly to maintain optimal engine performance and fuel efficiency.
Ensure correct installation and proper sealing before use.


πŸ“¦ Package Includes
1 Γ— Panel Engine Air Filter - OEM Ref YC159601BB / VOL-69100


πŸ’¬ Why Buy From Us
OEM-quality fit and performance
High-quality durable construction
Fast dispatch & secure packaging
Fitment support available if needed


OEM / Producers

OEM / PRODUCERSCode
FORD1432 209
FORD1496 814
FORD165 190
FORD1741 635
FORD1880 424
FORD1900 159
FORD1900 519
FORD1C15 9601 AD
FORD1C15-9601-A1-F
FORD USA1C15-9601-AB
FORD1C15-9601-AF
FORD1C159601AE
FORD4041 615
FORD4165 190
FORD4486 167
FORDBK31/9601/BA/
FORDM330 7A01
FORDYC15 9601 BB
ASASHF8073
REALEH 6238
RIXENBERGRXA4422
SARDESSA 397
WUNDERWH555
MOTOECAP 023/3
FERRAFP 2818/2
GOLDGHP-6249-X4
zentpartsZ32705
JPN20F9038-JPN
SRLineS11-4095
Schaeferbarthold310 06 260 03 22
WILMINK GROUPWG2309010
WILMINK GROUPWG1441197
WILMINK GROUPWG2309007
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY06010190
WILMINK GROUPWG2282427
WILMINK GROUPWG2284261
LUCASLFAF191
WILMINK GROUPWG2284408
WILMINK GROUPWG1439703
WILMINK GROUPWG2221572
WILMINK GROUPWG2218686
WILMINK GROUPWG1792363
WILMINK GROUPWG1792166
WILMINK GROUPWG1746802
WILMINK GROUPWG1725580
WILMINK GROUPWG1216923
WILMINK GROUPWG1216033
WILMINK GROUPWG1215965
WILMINK GROUPWG1018509
WIX FILTERSWA6675
MOTAQUIPVFA15
VAICOV25-0100
TQTQ-FZ0302
TQTQ-AF016
StarkSKAF-0060102
SCT - MANNOLSB 996
HIFI FILTERSA 6068
SOFIMAS 1960 A
QUINTON HAZELLQFA0765
ASHUKI by PalidiumPAL2-2039
CoopersFiaamPA7321
MULLER FILTERPA691
SogefiProPA1732
MISFATP414
AVS AUTOPARTSP414
OPTIMALOP-FAF10039
ALCO FILTERMD-9708
MDRMAF-3129
CLEAN FILTERSMA1181
MAHLELX 935/2
KNECHTLX 935/2
METAL LEVELX 935
MAHLELX 935
KNECHTLX 935
LUCAS FILTERSLFAF191
MFILTERK 459
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1321058
FIL FILTERHP 2028
FASTFT37155
DJ PARTSFA1417
BREMSIFA0648
KLAXCAR FRANCEFA027z
FI.BAFA-2050
JAPANPARTSFA-129S
KAMOKAF203401
BOSCHF 026 400 202
MECAFILTERELP3913
COMLINEEAF402
OPEN PARTSEAF3058.10
HENGST FILTERE470L
Dr!ve+DP1110.10.0081
DACO GermanyDFA1011
DIAMAXDA2058
SAMPIYON FILTERCP 0284 1
SAMPIYON FILTERCP 0284
CHAMPIONCAF100722P
FRAMCA8919
BSGBSG 63-135-004
BSGBSG 30-135-016
BSGBSG 30-135-004
BORG & BECKBFA2004
A.Z. MeisterteileAZMT-41-030-1195
TECNECO FILTERSAR691PM
FILTRONAP 023/3
FLEETGUARDAF25841
BLUE PRINTADN12255
TECNOCARA691
1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVEA60691
DENCKERMANNA140294
PURFLUXA1089
FILTORQA1030 S
FILTORQA1029
RIDEX8A0102
MOTRIO8671017061
MEYLE712 404 0000
STELLOX71-00935-SX
MAPCO60123
VALEO585057
KOLBENSCHMIDT50013596
MAGNETI MARELLI359002300160
FEBI BILSTEIN31151
Schaeferbarthold310 06 306 03 22
SchaeferbartholdGmbH310 06 292 01 11
SchaeferbartholdGmbH310 06 158 01 11
TOPRAN301 659
UFI30.155.00
ProfiPower2F0074
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY28100-LF-PCS-MS
CONTINENTAL28.0002-0035.2
MAXGEAR26-0051
Omnicraft2133529
JAPKO20129
ASHIKA20-01-129
AUTOMEGA180035610
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE1712340
EUROREPAR1680333880
EUROREPAR1680328280
HOFFER16101
MEAT & DORIA16101
MAGNETI MARELLI154084638120
MAGNETI MARELLI152071758598
AKRON-MALΓ’1500043
DT Spare Parts13.48000
MTR12138434
BOSCH1 457 433 070
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY06010189
KRAFTVOLL GERMANY06010023
OSSCA04702
ASHUKI by Palidium0396-4601
BOSCH0 986 TF0 063
MANN-FILTERC 28 100