Euro Gb Auto parts

Cabin Pollen Filter for Land Rover Freelander JKR100280 - OEM Quality VLC 606

New
Specifications
Brand VOLLER FILTER
Features Filters dust
Manufacturer Part Number VLC 606
Seller Warranty 1 Year
Classic Part No
Country of Origin Türkiye
Fitment & Cross Reference
  • Brand:
  • MPN:
  • SKU: cabin_pollen_filter_for_land_rover_yhklb
  • UPC:
  • EAN:
  • ISBN:
Description

🔧 Item Description

Cabin Filter (Pollen Filter) - Fits Land Rover Freelander - VLC 606 / JKR100280
This brand-new cabin pollen filter is designed for Land Rover Freelander models. It effectively filters dust, pollen, and airborne contaminants from the cabin air, helping maintain a cleaner, fresher, and more comfortable interior environment.
Matches OEM reference JKR100280 and aftermarket reference VLC 606 for precise fitment.


✅ Key Features
OEM Reference: JKR100280
Producer Reference: VLC 606
Part Type: Cabin Filter / Pollen Filter
Condition: Brand New - Unused
High-efficiency filtration media
Improves in-car air quality
Filters dust, pollen, and airborne particles
Helps reduce allergens inside the cabin
Direct OEM-style replacement


🚘 Compatible Vehicles

Make | Model | Engine | Year Range
Land Rover | Freelander | All Models | 1998 - 2006


⚠️ Always confirm your original part number JKR100280 before ordering.


🔁 Cross-Reference Numbers
JKR100280
VLC 606

Equivalent aftermarket numbers include:
Bosch: 1987432038
MANN: CU 2733
MAHLE: LA 45
FILTRON: K 1045


⚠️ Important Notes
This listing is for the cabin filter only.
Replace regularly to maintain clean and healthy cabin air quality.
Ensure correct installation and proper fitment before use.


📦 Package Includes
1 × Cabin Filter - OEM Ref JKR100280 / VLC 606


💬 Why Buy From Us
OEM-quality fit and performance
High-quality durable filtration
Fast dispatch & secure packaging
Fitment support available if needed


OEM / Producers

OEM / PRODUCERS Code
LAND ROVER 1H5Z-19G244-CA
ROVER JKR 100280
LAND ROVER JKR 100280
LAND ROVER LR 029773
REAL EC 9347
SARDES SC 717
LUCAS LFCP300
WILMINK GROUP WG1439611
KAMOKA F428401
KAMOKA F525601
ZAFFO ZF337
ZERO WZF1337
WIX FILTERS WP9296
WILMINK GROUP WG2220424
WILMINK GROUP WG1793489
WILMINK GROUP WG1774589
WILMINK GROUP WG1774588
WILMINK GROUP WG1747092
WILMINK GROUP WG1735563
WILMINK GROUP WG1233671
WILMINK GROUP WG1233271
WILMINK GROUP WG1215369
MOTAQUIP VCF373
DELPHI TSP0325167C
DELPHI TSP0325167
Stark SKIF-0170309
HIFI FILTER SC 6022
SCT - MANNOL SA 1161
SOFIMA S 3105 C
QUINTON HAZELL QFC0098
CoopersFiaam PC8234
SIVENTO P631
CLEAN FILTERS NC2338
ALCO FILTER MS-6333
MDR MCF-3LR2
DENCKERMANN M110793
LUCAS FILTERS LFCP300
MAHLE LA 360
KNECHT LA 360
METAL LEVE LA 1036
MFILTER K 9012
FILTRON K 1218
AVS AUTOPARTS HB862
MISFAT HB202
SIVENTO G631
MULLER FILTER FC375
KLAXCAR FRANCE FC161z
BREMSI FC1320
JAPANPARTS FAA-LR2
MECAFILTER ELR7125
COMLINE EKF153
HENGST FILTER E4921LI
TECNOCAR E450
DIAMAX DP4195
Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0345
DIEDERICHS DCI0827
DENSO DCF411P
TECNECO FILTERS CK10087
FRAM CF10087
CHAMPION CCF0132
OPEN PARTS CAF2170.01
FILTORQ C8239
1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE C30375
BORG & BECK BFC1054
A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1606
A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1413
ASTER ASF2337
PURFLUX AH222
BLUE PRINT ADJ132509
APC ACT999253
MOTRIO 8550500280
IAP QUALITY PARTS 821-14071
CORTECO 80000775
CORTECO 80000060
VALEO 698817
MAPCO 67637
UFI 53.105.00
RIDEX 424I0305
RED-LINE 36RV008
MAGNETI MARELLI 350203062380
4U Autoparts 33780LR
FEBI BILSTEIN 30862
CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1193.2
MAXGEAR 26-1019
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 2423-IF-PCS-MS
FISPA 234
SIDAT 234
JAPKO 21LR2
Omnicraft 2144706
ASHIKA 21-LR-LR2
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1738105
HOFFER 17227FM
MEAT & DORIA 17227FM
EUROREPAR 1640599780
MAGNETI MARELLI 154703472620
AKRON-MALÒ 1531341
BOSCH 1 987 432 116
BBR Automotive 022-20-03240
MANN-FILTER CU 2423