Kennametal XDMT 150308R KC725M Carbide Inserts (10 PCS) 1181484

KennametalXDMT 150308R KC725M Carbide Inserts (10 PCS) 1181484 SpecsInsert Style: XDMTInsert Size: 15Insert Material: Solid CarbideInsert Shape: ParallelogramManufacturer Grade: KC725MCorner Radius (Decimal Inch): 0.0315Corner Radius (mm): 0.80Thickness (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.1252Coating/Finish: TiCN; TiNRelief Angle: 15.000Insert Size Code: 150308Material Grade: C5; C6; C7Width (Inch): 3/8Thickness (Inch): 1/8Inscribed Circle (Decimal Inch): 0.3750Inscribed Circle (Inch): 3/8Thickness Range (Decimal Inch): 0.1250 to 0.1500Corner Radius (Inch): 1/32Length Range (Decimal Inch): 0.5000 to 0.6000Insert Hand: Right HandSeries: XDMT Coating Process: PVDHole Diameter (mm): 0.17Hole Diameter (Decimal Inch): 0.1732Primary Workpiece Material: Stainless Steel; Superalloys & Titanium; Steel Primary Workpiece Material Code: P; S; MIso Code: XDMT150308RInsert Holding Method: ScrewSingle or Double Sided Insert: SingleIncluded Angle Degree: 88Width (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.3752Length (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.5906Country of Origin: UNITED STATES MPN: 1181484PKG QTY: 10 PCS Location: SUR-BCS-111

Kennametal XDMT 150308R KC725M Carbide Inserts (10 PCS) 1181484

Kennametal
XDMT 150308R KC725M Carbide Inserts (10 PCS) 1181484

Specs
Insert Style: XDMT
Insert Size: 15
Insert Material: Solid Carbide
Insert Shape: Parallelogram
Manufacturer Grade: KC725M
Corner Radius (Decimal Inch): 0.0315
Corner Radius (mm): 0.80
Thickness (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.1252
Coating/Finish: TiCN; TiN
Relief Angle: 15.000
Insert Size Code: 150308
Material Grade: C5; C6; C7
Width (Inch): 3/8
Thickness (Inch): 1/8
Inscribed Circle (Decimal Inch): 0.3750
Inscribed Circle (Inch): 3/8
Thickness Range (Decimal Inch): 0.1250 to 0.1500
Corner Radius (Inch): 1/32
Length Range (Decimal Inch): 0.5000 to 0.6000
Insert Hand: Right Hand
Series: XDMT Coating Process: PVD
Hole Diameter (mm): 0.17
Hole Diameter (Decimal Inch): 0.1732
Primary Workpiece Material: Stainless Steel; Superalloys & Titanium; Steel Primary Workpiece Material Code: P; S; M
Iso Code: XDMT150308R
Insert Holding Method: Screw
Single or Double Sided Insert: Single
Included Angle Degree: 88
Width (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.3752
Length (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.5906
Country of Origin: UNITED STATES

MPN: 1181484
PKG QTY: 10 PCS

Location: SUR-BCS-111