Kennametal EC020M02N00CL02 KCU25 Carbide Cut-OFF Inserts (10 PCS) 5533138

KennametalCut-Off Inserts EC020M02N00CL02 KCU25, Carbide, 2.00 mm (0.0787") Cutting Width, 0 deg Lead Angle, Neutral, Series Beyond Evolution, 5533138 (10 Inserts) SpecsInsert Style: EC-UInsert Size Code: 3Insert Material: CarbideManufacturer Grade: KCM35BCutting Width (Decimal Inch): 0.1181Cutting Width (mm): 3.00Lead Angle Direction: NeutralInsert Hand: NeutralLead Angle: 0Relief Angle: 2.00Corner Radius (Decimal Inch): 0.0080Chipbreaker: CLCutting Tool Application: Grooving; Cut-OffSeries: Beyond EvolutionCoating Process: CVDOverall Length (mm): 9.60Overall Length (Decimal Inch): 0.3780Cutting Height (mm): 4.01Cutting Height (Decimal Inch): 0.1580Insert Seat Size: 3Overall Width (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.1020Overall Width (mm): 2.58Coating/Finish: TiOCNUNSPSC Code: 23242105Country of Origin: Germany MPN: 5533138PKG QTY: 10 PCS Location: SUR-STC-224

Kennametal EC020M02N00CL02 KCU25 Carbide Cut-OFF Inserts (10 PCS) 5533138

Kennametal
Cut-Off Inserts EC020M02N00CL02 KCU25, Carbide, 2.00 mm (0.0787") Cutting Width, 0 deg Lead Angle, Neutral, Series Beyond Evolution, 5533138 (10 Inserts)

Specs
Insert Style: EC-U
Insert Size Code: 3
Insert Material: Carbide
Manufacturer Grade: KCM35B
Cutting Width (Decimal Inch): 0.1181
Cutting Width (mm): 3.00
Lead Angle Direction: Neutral
Insert Hand: Neutral
Lead Angle: 0
Relief Angle: 2.00
Corner Radius (Decimal Inch): 0.0080
Chipbreaker: CL
Cutting Tool Application: Grooving; Cut-Off
Series: Beyond Evolution
Coating Process: CVD
Overall Length (mm): 9.60
Overall Length (Decimal Inch): 0.3780
Cutting Height (mm): 4.01
Cutting Height (Decimal Inch): 0.1580
Insert Seat Size: 3
Overall Width (Decimal Inch - 4 Decimals): 0.1020
Overall Width (mm): 2.58
Coating/Finish: TiOCN
UNSPSC Code: 23242105
Country of Origin: Germany

MPN: 5533138
PKG QTY: 10 PCS

Location: SUR-STC-224