San Francisco Giants
vs

New York Mets

Saturday, August 25th, 1984

Shea Stadium, Queens NY.

Buy-it-now price is for 1 pass

$1 shipping

$2 outside US

 
Saturday, August 25, 1984
Attendance: 23,823
Venue: Shea Stadium
Game Duration: 2:31
Night Game, on grass
  123456789RHE
San Francisco Giants000104000551
New York Mets101000101481
WP: Randy Lerch (5-1) • LP: Bruce Berenyi (9-13) • SV: Gary Lavelle (10)

San Francisco Giants

 
BattingABRHRBIBBSOPABAOBPSLGOPSWPAaLIWPA+WPA-cWPAacLIRE24POADetails
Dan Gladden CF3110104.357.398.457.8550.0491.040.109-0.0600%0.00-0.010CS
Manny Trillo 2B4110014.256.315.358.6730.0351.370.151-0.1160%0.000.4222B
Chili Davis RF2100204.297.345.476.8210.0541.440.114-0.0600%0.000.120
Jeffrey Leonard LF3001014.308.364.500.864-0.0671.770.000-0.0670%0.00-0.830SF
Bob Brenly C4123014.313.380.501.8810.3421.070.378-0.0360%0.002.570HR
Scot Thompson 1B4000014.301.378.331.709-0.0540.620.005-0.0590%0.00-0.4120
Fran Mullins 3B4000024.229.302.354.656-0.0480.480.000-0.0480%0.00-0.701
Johnnie LeMaster SS4010014.207.252.279.532-0.0330.520.012-0.0450%0.00-0.106
Randy Lerch P2100113.200.385.200.5850.0400.890.061-0.0220%0.000.002
   Frank Williams P1000011.176.300.176.476-0.0030.130.000-0.0030%0.00-0.100
   Gary Lavelle P0000000.000.200.000.20000
Team Totals315544936.161.250.290.5400.3151.010.830-0.5160.00%0.001.02711

New York Mets

 
BattingABRHRBIBBSOPABAOBPSLGOPSWPAaLIWPA+WPA-cWPAacLIRE24POADetails
Mookie Wilson CF4220004.280.307.393.7000.1190.870.169-0.0500.14%1.651.3403B,2B
Kelvin Chapman 2B3010014.297.381.383.764-0.0070.720.029-0.036-0.01%1.36-0.122SH
Keith Hernandez 1B4121014.306.408.432.8410.1081.190.146-0.0380.12%2.250.690
George Foster LF4000014.261.301.434.735-0.1561.480.000-0.156-0.18%2.81-1.200GDP
Hubie Brooks 3B4121024.291.349.421.7700.2321.180.264-0.0330.26%2.241.500HR,2B
Jerry Martin RF2000012.160.203.293.496-0.0230.470.000-0.023-0.03%0.89-0.210
   Darryl Strawberry PH-RF2001012.251.344.435.779-0.1553.080.000-0.155-0.18%5.84-0.210
Mike Fitzgerald C4010004.239.282.297.579-0.1861.970.010-0.196-0.21%3.75-0.691
José Oquendo SS3000003.214.275.242.517-0.0480.620.000-0.048-0.06%1.18-0.414
   Wes Gardner P0000000.000.000.000.00000
Bruce Berenyi P2000002.159.156.182.337-0.0290.580.000-0.029-0.03%1.11-0.301
   Wally Backman SS1000001.280.354.340.694-0.0401.610.000-0.040-0.04%3.06-0.202
Team Totals334830734.242.242.455.697-0.1851.220.618-0.804-0.21%2.31-0.02710