R3242 MONROE Shock Absorber for VOLVO

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION:

Part No R3242
Manufacturer MONROE
Shock Absorber TypeOil Pressure
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop eye
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye
Weight [kg]1,340
Max. Length [mm]432
Min. Length [mm]281
Packaging length [cm]45
Packaging width [cm]5,5
Packaging height [cm]5,3
Customs tariff number87088035

CROSS-REFERENCE NO:

Manufacturer Code
AL-KO1579
BILSTEINBNE-1963
BOGE27-759-9
GABRIEL42168
GABRIEL69637
KYB343012
KYB443060
KYB443061
KYB554020
MONROE41008
MONROER3242
SACHS010 031
SACHS101 130
SACHS101 244

REFERENCE OEM NO:

Manufacturer Code
FORD1212110
VOLVO1210304
VOLVO1212110
VOLVO1212176
VOLVO1212390
VOLVO1212408
VOLVO273355
VOLVO2826980
VOLVO282698
VOLVO282877
VOLVO675210
VOLVO679449
VOLVO679599
VOLVO681763
VOLVO688250
VOLVO688253
VOLVO688261
VOLVO881763

COMPATIBILITY:

Make Model Engine Years Kw HP ccm Note
VOLVO140 (142, 144)1.8 S[196707-197201]74Kw101PS1780ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension, Type : 142, Type : 144
VOLVO140 (142, 144)1.8[196608-196807]55Kw75PS1779ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 (142, 144)2.0 S[196811-197209]74Kw101PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension, Type : 142, Type : 144
VOLVO140 (142, 144)2.0 S[197209-197508]85Kw116PS1985ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 (142, 144)2.0[196808-197407]60Kw82PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension, Type : 142, Type : 144
VOLVO140 (142, 144)2.0[197009-197504]91Kw124PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension, Type : 142, Type : 144
VOLVO140 (142, 144)2.0[197108-197207]70Kw95PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension, Type : 142
VOLVO140 Estate (145)1.8 S[196608-196807]55Kw75PS1779ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 Estate (145)1.8 S[196608-196807]74Kw101PS1780ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 Estate (145)2.0 S[196808-197407]60Kw82PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 Estate (145)2.0 S[197208-197307]91Kw124PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 Estate (145)2.0 S[197208-197407]74Kw101PS1986ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO140 Estate (145)2.0 S[197309-197502]85Kw116PS1985ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO164 (164)2.9 E[196808-197307]96Kw131PS2978ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension
VOLVO164 (164)2.9[197208-197407]118Kw160PS2978ccmFitting Position : Rear Axle, only in connection with : AK208, Suspension : for vehicles with heavy duty suspension, Suspension : for vehicles with standard suspension