Star Trek: New Frontier Complete Series - Peter David - 19 Books - 1997-2011 - 14 Paperbacks, 3 Hardcovers & 2 Trade Paperbacks - Very Good ConditionSee pictures for condition and grading below. Overall very good condition.
All my listed items on Ebay can be bought individually, mix & match, or in combination lots.
Ships within 3 business days of receiving cleared payment.
Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Positive feedback is appreciated.
Please note shipping delivery times are estimates and not guaranteed.
Any tarrifs, duty and taxes that may be charged by destination countries for shipments outside of Canada are the responsibility of the buyer.
COMBINE & SAVE ON SHIPPING WITH MULTIPLE PURCHASES
Books Include:
House Of Cards (Book One)
July 1997
1st Printing (Embossed)
168 pp
96 g
ISBN: 0-671-01395-5
Good
Into The Void (Book Two)
July 1997
1st Printing (Embossed)
151 pp
88 g
ISBN: 0-671-1396-3
Good
The Two Front War (Book Three)
August 1997
1st Printing (Embossed)
152 pp
87 g
ISBN: 0-671-01397-1
Good
End Game (Book Four)
August 1997
1st Printing (Embossed)
184 pp
103 g
ISBN: 0-671-01398-X
Very Good
Martyr (Book Five)
March 1998
1st Printing
ISBN: 0-671-02036-6
153 g
Very Good
Fire On High (Book Six)
April 1998
1st Printing
272 pp
143 g
ISBN: 0-671-02037-4
Good
The Quiet Place #7
November 1999
1st Printing
ISBN: 978-0-671-02079-X
144 g
Fair
Dark Allies #8
November 1999
1st Printing
256 pp
139 g
ISBN: 0-671-02080-3
Good
Excalibur: Requiem (Book One) #9
September 2000
1st Printing
ISBN: 0-671-04238-6
143 g
Near Fine
Excalibur: Renaissance (Book Two) #10
September 2000
1st Printing
ISBN: 0-671-04239-4
143 g
Very Fine
Excalibur: Restoration (Book Three) #11
October 2001
ISBN: 978-0-7434-0164-9
193 g
Fair
Being Human #12
November 2001
1st Printing
ISBN: 0-671-04240-8
142 g
Near Fine
Gods Above #13
October 2003
1st Printing
ISBN: 0-7434-1858-1
178 g
Very Good
Stone And Anvil #14
October 2003
1st Hardcover Printing (Embossed Book)
500 g
24 x 16 x 3 cm
ISBN: 978-0-7434-2957
Fine
No Limits (Not part of the numbered series)
October 2003
1st Trade Paperback Printing
ISBN: 0-7434-7707-3
23 x 16 x 2.5
436 g
Very Good
After The Fall #15
November 2004
1st Hardcover Printing (Embossed Book)
510 g
24 x 16 x 3 cm
ISBN: 0-7434-9184-X
Book: Very Fine; Dustcover: Near Fine
Missing In Action #16
February 2006
1st Hardcover Printing
521 g
24 x 16 x 3.6 cm
ISBN: 978-1-4165-1080-2
Book: Very Good; Dustcover: Very Good
Treason #17
March 2010
1st Printing
496 pp
18 x 11 x 2.4
211 g
ISBN: 978-1-4391-6627-7
Good+
Blind Man's Bluff #18
April 2011
1st Trade Paperback Printing
ISBN: 978-0-7434-2960-3
22 x 14 x 2.6
300 g
Very Good